Welcome Package
225% up to $7,500 + 250 FS
0× wagering on free spins
Wild Fortune CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
45× bonus
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$15
Daily withdrawal limit
$3,000

Wild Fortune Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: How to Use $50 in Australia

Putting aside $50 for Wild Fortune Casino? The 40% weekend reload is the practical match for that budget, while the larger Welcome Bonus brings a different mix of cash and free spins. Here is how the numbers work before you play.

Wild Fortune Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (No. 0000064) and the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Activities (ALSI-202509073-FI2).

A $50 Deposit Bonus plan that fits the available offers

For a $50 starting deposit, the weekend reload is the simplest option to calculate. It adds 40% to a qualifying deposit, so $50 produces a $20 bonus. The offer runs weekly on weekends, has a $30 minimum deposit and goes up to $150. Use Promo Code WEEKEND when taking it.

If you are comparing Bonuses, separate the matched cash from the free-spin part. The cash bonus carries 45x wagering, while the 250 free spins in the Welcome Bonus carry 0x wagering. The table puts the main choices side by side.

OfferWhat it addsTerms to keep in mind
Weekend reload40% up to $150$30 minimum deposit, available weekly on weekends, Promo Code WEEKEND
Welcome Bonus225% up to $7,500 plus 250 free spins$15 minimum deposit, 45x on the bonus, 0x on free spins, multiple deposits
125% deposit bonus125% up to $4,500 plus 50 extra spins45x wagering, $7.50 maximum bet, $5,000 maximum cashout

That makes the reload a useful starting point if you want to keep the initial deposit at $50. The Welcome Bonus is larger and more involved, so its individual steps and limits matter more than the size of your first deposit.

How to activate the weekend reload with a $50 deposit

The process is fairly direct. Set up your account first, then make the deposit and apply the code attached to the weekend offer. Take a minute to check the bonus balance and wagering details before starting a game.

  1. Register or sign inRegistration requires your email address, a password, your preferred currency and initial verification. Choose AUD if you want to keep the account in Australian dollars.
  2. Deposit $50Use an available payment method and make the $50 deposit. The weekend reload has a $30 minimum, so this amount clears that requirement.
  3. Apply the codeUse the **Promo Code** WEEKEND for the 40% reload offer, which is available weekly on weekends.
  4. Check the bonus amountAt the advertised 40% rate, your $50 deposit creates a $20 bonus. The bonus amount is the part subject to 45x wagering.
  5. Keep the play limits in viewDuring bonus play, the maximum bet is $7.50 per game or spin. Staying within that limit helps you use the offer as intended.

A $50 deposit creates a $20 bonus

The maths is 40% of $50, which equals $20. That is the bonus amount to use when working out the 45x wagering figure.

Ready to set up the $50 deposit?Use the weekend reload with the code WEEKEND, then check the bonus amount and maximum bet before you start.

Welcome Bonus and free spins: what changes with the bigger package

The Welcome Bonus is a multi-step, multi-deposit package rather than a single matched deposit. It offers 225% up to $7,500 plus 250 free spins. The cash-bonus part uses 45x wagering, and the maximum bet during bonus play is $7.50.

The 250 free spins are the easier part to understand: they carry 0x wagering. Their winnings have a maximum cashout of $75. For Australian play, each free spin is valued at $0.10, so keep the $75 winnings cap separate from the free-spin value itself.

There are also 75-spin and 50-spin packages, with each spin valued at $0.10. Both carry 0x wagering and a $75 maximum cashout, and they are activated in the casino account. This gives you a spin-focused alternative when you would rather not build a larger matched-bonus balance.

0x applies to the free spins, not the cash bonus

The free spins in the Welcome Bonus carry 0x wagering, but the matched cash portion requires 45x wagering. Treat those two parts as separate pieces of the package.

Wagering rules: the $900 example and game contributions

Wagering is calculated on the bonus amount. With the $50 reload example, the bonus is $20. Multiply $20 by 45 and the required wagering total is $900. That $900 is wagering turnover, not a fee or a promise of a return, so it is sensible to set a firm spending limit before you begin.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

A game contributing 100% puts its full wager towards the requirement. A 10% contribution means the same amount of wagering produces less progress towards the target. The $7.50 maximum bet applies to every game or spin during bonus play, so it is worth checking the bet size each time you change games.

Games and mobile play for bonus sessions

Wild Fortune Casino Online gives you more than 7,600 games from over 400 providers. The library includes 2,000+ slots and 100 live dealer tables, along with blackjack, roulette, baccarat, progressive jackpots, instant win games, crash games, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice.

Live options include live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live bingo, live poker, live dice games and live shows. Demo mode is available for slot games, which can be handy when you want to look at a title before deciding how it fits your entertainment budget.

  • iOS and Android apps provide access to games, bonuses and achievements.
  • On iOS, use Safari's Share menu and choose Add to Home Screen for the progressive web app.
  • On Android, open the browser's three-dot menu and choose Add to Home Screen or Install app.
  • A responsive mobile browser version is available across devices.

If wagering progress is your priority, the contribution table matters more than the game category's name. Slots contribute 100%, while video poker, roulette, table games, craps and dice contribute at lower rates.

Depositing $50 in AUD: payment methods and transaction limits

AUD is an accepted account currency, so you can plan the deposit in Australian dollars. Fiat transactions range from $15 minimum to $6,000 maximum per transaction, putting a $50 deposit comfortably inside the stated range.

Payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, MiFinity, Revolut, Google Pay, MuchBetter, Jetonbank, Interac, Trustly, Zimpler, EcoPayz and Rapid Transfer. Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether, Ripple, Binance Coin, Cardano and Tron are also supported as cryptocurrencies.

Crypto minimums vary by coin: 0.0001 BTC, 0.001 BCH, 0.01 ETH, 0.01 LTC, 1 DOGE, 5 USDT, 0.001 XRP, 1 ADA, 10 TRX and 0.01 BNB. Crypto exchange rates use the real-time Coinbase Converter value at the moment of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchanges are not supported.

Keep the deposit and bonus currencies aligned

Using AUD as your account currency keeps a $50 deposit easy to track. If you choose crypto instead, check the coin minimum and the conversion rate before confirming the transaction.

Withdrawals: verification, processing and AUD limits

Before a withdrawal is processed, you need to complete KYC document checks. A withdrawal request stays pending until the required verification steps are finished, so completing the documents early can make the process more straightforward.

ItemTermWhat it means
Minimum withdrawal€20The stated minimum withdrawal amount
Processing timeUp to 3 business daysThe processing window once the request can be handled
AUD daily limit$3,000Maximum withdrawal per day
AUD weekly limit$7,500Maximum withdrawal per week
AUD monthly limit$30,000Maximum withdrawal per month

There is no limit on the amount a player can win, but the AUD withdrawal limits still control how much can be paid out over each period. Keep your phone number and email available after requesting a withdrawal: if you cannot be reached by phone or email within 2 weeks of the request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

Bitcoin players must complete age verification with a valid passport or driver's licence before playing with BTC. Deposits and bets are blocked until that verification is completed.

Account rules and safer play with a $50 budget

You must be at least 18 years old, or meet the higher legal gambling age in your jurisdiction. One account per person applies. Accounts connected by the same residential address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicates, which can lead to closure, forfeiture of winnings and cancellation of pending withdrawals.

A $50 budget is easiest to manage when it is decided before the deposit, rather than adjusted during play. Wild Fortune provides session timers, reality checks and self-exclusion tools, so you can add structure to your sessions and take a break when needed.

  • Decide whether your $50 is entertainment money before depositing.
  • Keep the $7.50 maximum bonus-play bet in mind.
  • Use the wagering contribution percentages to understand progress.
  • Complete KYC documents before you need to withdraw.
  • Use session timers or reality checks if a session starts running longer than planned.
  • Contact 24/7 live chat or email support if you need help in English, French, German, Finnish or Norwegian.
Set your limit before you playA clear budget makes the bonus easier to judge. Decide your $50 limit, check the 45x calculation and use the available responsible gambling tools.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

How much bonus does a $50 deposit receive?

The 40% weekend reload adds $20 to a $50 deposit. The reload is available weekly on weekends, has a $30 minimum deposit and uses Promo Code WEEKEND.

What does 45x wagering mean on a $50 deposit?

The 45x requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the original deposit. A $50 deposit creates a $20 bonus under the reload, so the worked wagering figure is $900.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum is $7.50 per game or spin during bonus play. Keep this limit in mind when choosing your stake.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Video poker contributes 20%, roulette and table games contribute 10%, and craps and dice contribute 5%.

Do the Welcome Bonus free spins carry wagering?

The 250 free spins included in the Welcome Bonus carry 0x wagering. Winnings from those spins have a maximum cashout of $75.

Can I deposit $50 in Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD is an accepted account currency, and fiat transactions range from $15 minimum to $6,000 maximum per transaction.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Withdrawal processing takes up to 3 business days. KYC documents must be completed before the withdrawal is processed, and the request remains pending until verification is finished.

What are the AUD withdrawal limits?

AUD withdrawals are capped at $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal amount is €20.