Welcome Package
225% up to $7,500 + 250 FS
0× wagering on free spins
Wild Fortune CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
45× bonus
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$15
Daily withdrawal limit
$3,000

Wild Fortune Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit: Australian Options

If you are searching for Wild Fortune Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit, the closest Australian options are the welcome package, deposit bonuses and extra-spin promotions. Here is how the offers work, what the wagering numbers mean and what to sort out before you play.

Wild Fortune Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (No. 0000064) and the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Activities (ALSI-202509073-FI2).

The Australian spin offers and what you need to deposit

For players considering Wild Fortune Casino from Australia, the main spin offer with Australian terms is the welcome package: 225% up to $7,500 plus 250 free spins. The free spins carry 0x wagering, while the bonus money in the package has a 45x wagering requirement.

The 20 Free Spins No Deposit offer is not among the current Australian promotions. The practical alternatives are the 250 welcome spins, the 50-spin deposit bonus and the separate 75-spin and 50-spin packages. Those offers let you choose between a larger bonus package and smaller spin-focused promotions.

OfferMain terms
Welcome package225% up to $7,500 + 250 free spins; 0x wagering on the spins and 45x on the bonus
125% deposit bonusUp to $4,500 + 50 extra spins valued at $0.10 each; 45x wagering and $5,000 maximum cashout
75 extra spinsSpins valued at $0.10 each; 0x wagering and $75 maximum cashout
50 extra spinsSpins valued at $0.10 each; 0x wagering and $75 maximum cashout

The free-spin part has the simpler rule

The 250 spins in the welcome package have 0x wagering, but winnings from those spins have a $75 maximum cashout. A 0x requirement does not remove the cashout cap.

The 225% welcome package: what the 250 spins include

The welcome package is structured across multiple deposits rather than being one single payment. Its headline value is 225% up to $7,500, together with 250 free spins. The minimum deposit shown for the package is $15.

TermRule
Package value225% up to $7,500 + 250 free spins
Bonus wagering45x the bonus amount
Free-spin wagering0x
Maximum bonus-play bet$7.50 per game or spin
Free-spin winnings$75 maximum cashout

The $7.50 maximum applies during bonus play, so keep each game or spin at or below that amount while a bonus is active. That rule matters even when you are playing the free-spin portion rather than using the cash bonus.

A simple example helps. If a qualifying deposit creates a $100 bonus, the 45x requirement means $4,500 in wagering on that bonus amount. The 250 free spins are treated separately because they carry 0x wagering, although their winnings remain subject to the $75 maximum cashout.

Ready to use the welcome package?The package combines a percentage bonus with 250 spins. Check the bet size and wagering split before activating it, then keep the $7.50 maximum in mind while bonus play is active.

Deposit bonuses and the WEEKEND reload

If the full welcome package is more than you need, Wild Fortune also offers smaller deposit-based choices. The 125% option reaches $4,500 and includes 50 extra spins at $0.10 each. It has 45x wagering on the bonus, a $7.50 maximum bet and a $5,000 maximum cashout.

There is also a 100% deposit bonus up to $3,000. It uses the same 45x bonus wagering, $7.50 maximum bet and $5,000 maximum cashout. Both deposit bonuses are activated in the casino account.

PromotionWageringCashout or extra term
100% deposit bonus up to $3,00045x bonus$7.50 maximum bet; $5,000 maximum cashout
75 extra spins0x$0.10 per spin; $75 maximum cashout
50 extra spins0x$0.10 per spin; $75 maximum cashout
40% reload bonus up to $15045x bonus$30 minimum deposit; available weekly on weekends

The weekend reload uses the Promo Code WEEKEND and requires a minimum deposit of $30. It is available weekly on weekends, so it suits players who want a smaller recurring promotion rather than another large first-deposit package.

The extra-spin offers are easier to compare because each one has 0x wagering and a $75 maximum cashout. The important detail is still the maximum bonus-play bet: $7.50 per game or spin.

How to activate a bonus and keep the rules straight

The cleanest way to approach any promotion is to decide which offer fits your budget first. Do not treat the percentage headline as the only number that matters. The wagering requirement, maximum bet, spin value and cashout cap shape how the promotion works in practice.

  1. Create your casino accountEnter your email address, create a password, choose your preferred currency and complete the initial verification.
  2. Choose the promotionSelect the welcome package, a deposit bonus or an extra-spin offer with Australian terms. Deposit bonuses are activated in the casino account.
  3. Meet the deposit conditionThe welcome package has a $15 minimum deposit. The WEEKEND reload has a $30 minimum deposit, while the other offers use their stated promotion conditions.
  4. Keep every bonus bet within the limitUse no more than $7.50 per game or spin during bonus play. This applies to the bonus period, including free-spin play.
  5. Track the wagering progressRemember that the percentage bonuses require 45x wagering on the bonus amount. Free spins with 0x wagering do not add a wagering requirement, but their winnings can still have a maximum cashout.

Start with the offer you can explain in one sentence

For example: 75 spins at $0.10 each, 0x wagering and a $75 maximum cashout. If the terms are easy to remember, it is easier to keep your play within them.

Wagering contributions: which games count most

Not every game contributes the same amount towards the 45x wagering requirement. Slots contribute the full stake, while the listed table and card categories contribute smaller portions. That means a $1 slot bet adds $1 to the wagering total, but a $1 roulette bet adds $0.10.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

Here is another worked example. A $100 bonus creates a $4,500 wagering target. If every bet were on slots, $4,500 in stakes would contribute the full amount. At a 10% contribution rate, the same $4,500 in stakes would contribute $450, so more play would be needed to reach the target.

The game library gives you plenty of choice, with more than 7,600 games, over 2,000 slot titles and 100 live dealer tables. Categories include pokies, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, progressive jackpots, instant win games, crash games, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice. Demo mode is available for slot games, which can be useful for learning a game before using real money.

For Australian players, NetEnt and Amatic games are restricted. Other available providers include Pragmatic Play, Nolimit City, Hacksaw Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Play'n GO, PG Soft, Spribe and many more.

Deposits, withdrawals and the checks before payment

AUD is accepted as an account currency, alongside EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR, INR and MXN. Deposit methods include VISA, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Interac, Trustly, Zimpler, EcoPayz, Google Pay, Revolut, Rapid Transfer and Jetonbank.

Crypto payments are also supported in BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. Crypto exchange rates use the real-time Coinbase Converter rate at the moment of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchanges are not supported.

ItemLimit or timing
Fiat transaction$15 minimum to $6,000 maximum per transaction
AUD withdrawal$3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month
Minimum withdrawal€20
Processing timeUp to 3 business days
Win limitNo win limit

Documents are required before a withdrawal can be processed, and the request stays pending until all verification steps are complete. If the casino cannot reach you by phone or email within 2 weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

Bitcoin players must provide a valid passport or driver's licence for age verification before playing with BTC. Deposits and bets are blocked until that verification is completed.

Account access, mobile play and support

Registration is for players aged at least 18, or the higher minimum legal gambling age in the relevant jurisdiction. Proof of age may be requested. Each person may hold one account, and accounts linked by the same residential address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicates. Duplicate accounts can be closed, with winnings forfeited and pending withdrawals cancelled.

You can play through the iOS or Android app, where games, bonuses and achievements are available. A progressive web app can also be added to the home screen, and the mobile browser version adjusts to different devices.

Support is available through live chat and email 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. The available support languages are English, French, German, Finnish and Norwegian. Players in the VIP Program can also receive a personal account manager.

The loyalty programme has 7 levels. One milestone example is 4,400 points, which unlocks $10 and 10 free spins. VIP benefits can include tailored bonuses, cashback, faster withdrawals, higher limits, birthday gifts, exclusive bonuses and free tournaments.

Keep play within a limit you choose

Gambling uses real money and outcomes are not guaranteed. Session timers, reality checks and self-exclusion are available if you want more control over your play time or account access.

Choose your spin routeYou can start with the 250-spin welcome package, select a smaller deposit bonus or use one of the 0x extra-spin offers. Check the maximum bet and cashout rule that applies to your choice.

FAQ

20 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins come with the welcome package?

The welcome package includes 250 free spins. They carry 0x wagering, while winnings from those spins have a $75 maximum cashout.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bonus-play bet is $7.50 per game or spin. Keep each stake at or below that amount while the bonus conditions apply.

How is 45x bonus wagering calculated?

It is calculated on the bonus amount. A $100 bonus creates a $4,500 wagering target before the bonus amount can be withdrawn.

Can I use AUD for my Wild Fortune account?

Yes. AUD is one of the accepted account currencies, and fiat transactions range from a $15 minimum to a $6,000 maximum per transaction.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Withdrawal processing takes up to 3 business days. KYC documents must be completed first, and the request remains pending until verification is finished.

What happens if I want to play with Bitcoin?

Bitcoin players need to complete age verification with a valid passport or driver's licence before playing with BTC. Deposits and bets stay blocked until that check is complete.