Welcome Package
225% up to $7,500 + 250 FS
0× wagering on free spins
Wild Fortune CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
45× bonus
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$15
Daily withdrawal limit
$3,000

Wild Fortune Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the $3,000 Match Works

The Wild Fortune Casino in Australia 100% deposit bonus matches your deposit dollar for dollar up to $3,000. You also need to work through 45x wagering on the bonus amount, keep bonus-play bets at $7.50 or less and stay within the $5,000 maximum cashout.

Wild Fortune Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (No. 0000064) and the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Activities (ALSI-202509073-FI2).

100% deposit bonus: match your deposit up to $3,000

A 100% deposit bonus adds the same amount as your deposit until the bonus reaches its $3,000 ceiling. Deposit $100 and the bonus is $100. Deposit $3,000 and the bonus reaches the maximum $3,000. The offer is activated inside your casino account.

The minimum deposit for the offer is $15. AUD is accepted as an account currency, so Australian players can keep the figures simple when planning a deposit and checking the bonus balance. A bonus gives you extra playing funds, but it also adds rules, so the wagering and bet limits matter just as much as the headline match.

Offer detailTerm
Bonus rate100% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$3,000
Minimum deposit$15
Wagering requirement45x the bonus amount
Maximum bonus-play bet$7.50 per game or spin
Maximum cashout$5,000
ActivationInside your casino account

The 100% offer is a cash-match promotion rather than a free-spin-only deal. That makes the central calculation fairly clear: first work out the bonus you receive, then multiply that bonus by 45 to see the wagering target.

How to activate the 100% deposit bonus

Start by opening an account with an email address, password and preferred currency. Registration includes initial verification. You must be at least 18 years old, or meet the higher legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if one applies.

  1. Register your accountEnter your email address, create a password, select your preferred currency and complete the initial verification.
  2. Choose the 100% offerOpen the promotions or bonus area inside your casino account and select the 100% deposit bonus option.
  3. Make the depositUse a supported payment method and deposit at least $15. Fiat transactions range from $15 to $6,000 per transaction.
  4. Confirm the bonusCheck that the bonus amount has been added to your account, then keep the 45x wagering requirement and $7.50 maximum bet in mind.

One account per person is allowed. Accounts connected through the same residential address, household, IP address or device are considered duplicates. Duplicate accounts can be closed, with winnings forfeited and pending withdrawals cancelled.

Proof of age may be requested during the account checks. If age verification is unsuccessful, the account may be suspended or terminated. It is worth having your details ready before you start, especially if you plan to withdraw later.

Set the bonus up before you playChoose the 100% promotion in your account, make a deposit that suits your budget and keep the key terms close while you play.

45x wagering explained with real dollar examples

The 45x requirement applies to the bonus amount. It is not simply 45 times your deposit. For example, a $100 deposit receives a $100 bonus, so the wagering calculation is $100 × 45 = $4,500.

At the maximum match, a $3,000 bonus creates a $135,000 wagering target. That is a sizeable amount of play, so take a moment to work through the figure before choosing the offer. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

How the target changes by game type

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

A $5 slot stake contributes the full $5 to the wagering total. A $5 video poker stake contributes $1, while the same stake on roulette or a table game contributes $0.50. On craps and dice, it contributes $0.25.

So, if your bonus creates a $4,500 target, $100 in slot stakes adds $100 to the total. The same $100 in video poker stakes adds $20, roulette or table games add $10, and craps or dice add $5. The contribution rate does not change the amount you bet; it changes how much of that bet counts towards the target.

Calculate the bonus first, then the 45x target

With a $100 deposit and a $100 bonus, your target is $4,500. With a $3,000 deposit and a $3,000 bonus, it is $135,000. The game contribution rates then determine how quickly your play adds to that figure.

The $7.50 bet rule and $5,000 cashout ceiling

While bonus play is active, the maximum bet is $7.50 per game or spin. Keep the full stake at or below $7.50, whether you are using a slot, video poker, roulette, table game or another eligible game.

The 100% deposit bonus also has a $5,000 maximum cashout. This is separate from the account's withdrawal limits. In other words, the promotion's cashout ceiling and the amount you can withdraw in a given period are two different rules.

  • Work out 45x from the bonus amount you actually receive.
  • Keep every bonus-play bet at $7.50 or less per game or spin.
  • Remember that slots contribute 100%, while the other listed categories contribute less.
  • Treat the $5,000 maximum cashout as separate from the AUD withdrawal limits.
  • Check that the bonus conditions fit your budget before making the deposit.

The offer is easier to manage when you decide your deposit size in advance and use a stake that stays comfortably below the maximum. The $7.50 figure is a ceiling, not a suggested bet.

Payment options and withdrawals after bonus play

Deposits in AUD can be made through options such as VISA, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, Bank transfer, MiFinity, Revolut, Google Pay, MuchBetter, Trustly, Zimpler, EcoPayz, Interac, Rapid Transfer and Jetonbank. Cryptocurrency support includes BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX.

ItemTerm
Fiat transaction range$15 minimum to $6,000 maximum per transaction
AUD daily withdrawal limit$3,000
AUD weekly withdrawal limit$7,500
AUD monthly withdrawal limit$30,000
Minimum withdrawal€20
Processing timeUp to 3 business days

Know Your Customer documents are required before a withdrawal is processed. A request remains pending until all verification steps are complete. There is no limit on the amount a player can win, although the AUD withdrawal limits still apply when funds are transferred out.

Bitcoin players at Wild Fortune Casino in Australia need to complete age verification with a valid passport or driver's licence before playing with BTC. Deposits and bets are blocked until that verification is finished. Crypto exchange rates use the real-time Coinbase Converter value at the moment of the transaction, and exchanges between crypto and fiat currencies are not supported.

Keep your phone and email available after requesting a withdrawal. If the casino cannot reach you by phone or email within 2 weeks of the request, the account is locked and the withdrawal cancelled.

Plan the full journey, not just the depositThe 100% promotion has a $5,000 cashout ceiling, while AUD withdrawals have daily, weekly and monthly limits. Knowing both figures makes your plan clearer.

Other promotions that can sit beside the 100% match

The 100% deposit bonus is one option among several promotions. The welcome package offers 225% up to $7,500 plus 250 Free Spins. It is arranged as a multi-step, multi-deposit package: the bonus amount uses 45x wagering, while the included free spins carry 0x wagering. Winnings from those welcome-package free spins have a $75 maximum cashout.

A 125% deposit bonus goes up to $4,500 and includes 50 extra spins valued at $0.10 each. It uses 45x wagering, has a $7.50 maximum bet and carries a $5,000 maximum cashout. There are also 75-spin and 50-spin packages, each with spins valued at $0.10, 0x wagering and a $75 maximum cashout.

For a smaller recurring promotion, the 40% reload bonus goes up to $150. It requires a minimum deposit of $30, uses 45x wagering on the bonus and is available weekly on weekends with the promo code WEEKEND.

  • Choose the 100% match when a direct deposit bonus up to $3,000 suits your plan.
  • Look at the welcome package if you want a larger bonus ceiling and 250 Free Spins.
  • Consider the 125% option if the extra spins and $4,500 bonus limit are more useful.
  • Use the WEEKEND code for the 40% reload offer up to $150.

The separate Free Spins No Deposit wording is associated with a 20-spin Miss Cherry Fruits offer carrying 45x wagering and a 7-day duration in other markets. Promotions can have different terms, so compare the wagering, cashout and bet rules for the specific offer you choose.

Mobile access, support and safer ways to use the bonus

You can use the 100% deposit bonus through the iOS and Android apps, the responsive mobile browser version or the progressive web app. The apps provide access to games, bonuses and achievements. On iOS, the PWA can be added through Safari's Share menu, while Android users can use the browser menu to add it to the home screen or install the app.

Support is available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week through live chat and email. The available support languages are English, French, German, Finnish and Norwegian. VIP players can also have a personal account manager, alongside perks such as cashback, tailored bonuses, faster withdrawals, higher limits, birthday gifts and exclusive tournaments.

Use the bonus on your terms

Set a deposit limit before you claim, keep each bonus-play bet at $7.50 or below and remember that gambling involves real-money risk. Session timers, reality checks and self-exclusion are available if you want extra control.

A promotion should remain entertainment, not a reason to chase losses. If the 45x wagering target or the $5,000 cashout ceiling does not suit your budget, choose a smaller deposit or leave the offer alone.

FAQ

100% Deposit Bonus questions

What does the Wild Fortune Casino 100% deposit bonus offer?

It matches your deposit at 100% up to a maximum bonus of $3,000. The bonus carries 45x wagering, a $7.50 maximum bet and a $5,000 maximum cashout.

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% bonus?

The minimum deposit is $15. Fiat transactions can range from $15 to $6,000 per transaction.

How is 45x wagering calculated?

The requirement is 45 times the bonus amount. A $100 bonus creates a $4,500 wagering target, while a $3,000 bonus creates a $135,000 target.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%, video poker contributes 20%, roulette and table games contribute 10%, and craps and dice contribute 5%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bonus-play bet is $7.50 per game or spin.

How do I activate the 100% deposit bonus?

Register with your email address, password, preferred currency and initial verification. Then select the 100% offer inside your casino account and make a deposit of at least $15.

What is the cashout limit on the 100% bonus?

The offer has a maximum cashout of $5,000. AUD withdrawals also have separate limits of $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month.

How long can a withdrawal take after using the bonus?

Withdrawal processing takes up to 3 business days. KYC documents must be completed before the withdrawal is processed, and the request remains pending until verification is complete.