Welcome Package
225% up to $7,500 + 250 FS
0× wagering on free spins
Wild Fortune CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
45× bonus
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$15
Daily withdrawal limit
$3,000

Wild Fortune Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus: Australian Guide

Searching for a Wild Fortune Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? For Australian players, the practical starting point is the welcome package, with deposit bonuses, free spins and loyalty rewards also available.

Wild Fortune Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (No. 0000064) and the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Activities (ALSI-202509073-FI2).

The Australian welcome offer and its free-spin terms

The $100 No Deposit Bonus is not among the current Australian offers. The closest real option is the Wild Fortune welcome package, which combines a percentage bonus with 250 free spins across a multi-step, multi-deposit structure.

Part of the offerTerm
Package bonus225% up to $7,500
Free spins250 spins with 0× wagering
StructureMulti-step and multi-deposit package
Minimum deposit$15

That structure matters. You are not looking at one simple credit that arrives all at once; the package is built around several deposit steps. The free-spin part is the standout feature because it carries 0× wagering, while the bonus component follows a separate 45× requirement.

The free spins and bonus use different rules

The 250 welcome free spins carry 0× wagering, but winnings from them have a maximum cashout of $75. The percentage bonus has its own wagering requirement and bonus-play limits.

Start with the welcome packageIf you want the closest Australian alternative to a no-deposit search, check the package steps and the free-spin cashout rule before making a deposit.

How 45× wagering works with real examples

The 45× figure applies to the bonus amount. In plain English, you multiply the bonus credit by 45 to find the wagering target attached to that offer. The deposit itself is not the number used in this calculation.

Here is a simple example using the 125% deposit bonus. An eligible $100 deposit creates a $125 bonus. Multiply $125 by 45 and the wagering target is $5,625. That example is only useful if the offer is activated and the deposit meets its terms.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

A $100 qualifying slot wager contributes $100 to the wagering total. A $100 roulette wager contributes $10, while the same amount on video poker contributes $20. The lower contribution on table games, roulette, craps and dice means the balance can take longer to clear than it would on slots.

The maximum bet during bonus play is $7.50 per game or spin. Keep that ceiling in mind when choosing a game, because a larger stake can conflict with the bonus rules. A useful Review should separate the headline percentage from these practical conditions.

  • Work out 45× the bonus amount before you start.
  • Choose games based on their stated contribution rate.
  • Keep every bonus-play bet at or below $7.50.
  • Check the cashout cap attached to any free-spin or deposit offer.

The other Australian bonuses: deposit boosts, extra spins and reloads

The welcome package is not the only way to receive a promotion. The available Bonuses also include two larger deposit boosts, free-spin-only packages and a weekend reload. Each one has a different cap, so comparing the percentage alone will not tell you the full value.

OfferWageringCashout or other terms
125% up to $4,500 + 50 extra spins45× bonus$5,000 maximum cashout; activate in the casino account
100% up to $3,00045× bonus$5,000 maximum cashout; activate in the casino account
75 extra spins or 50 extra spins0× wagering$75 maximum cashout; activate in the casino account
40% reload up to $15045× bonus$30 minimum deposit; available weekly on weekends

The 125% option adds 50 extra spins, valued at $0.10 each. The 75-spin and 50-spin packages also use a $0.10 value per spin and carry 0× wagering, but their winnings are capped at $75. The 100% deposit option is more straightforward: it adds up to $3,000 and uses the same 45× bonus wagering rule and $5,000 cashout cap as the 125% offer.

For a recurring weekend promotion, the reload bonus adds 40% up to $150. It needs a minimum deposit of $30, uses 45× wagering on the bonus and requires the Promo Code WEEKEND. Enter the code where the casino account asks for it, then check that the offer has been applied before playing.

  1. Create your accountProvide your email address, create a password, select your preferred currency and complete the initial verification.
  2. Choose the offerSelect the deposit bonus or spin package that suits your plans. For the individual deposit bonuses, activation is completed in the casino account.
  3. Make the qualifying depositUse a deposit that meets the offer terms, including the $15 welcome minimum or the $30 reload minimum where relevant.
  4. Play within the rulesKeep bonus-play bets at $7.50 or less, use the contribution table and track the cashout limit attached to the promotion.

Loyalty points, tournaments and jackpots for ongoing rewards

If you play regularly, Wild Fortune has a 7-level loyalty programme. One milestone example is 4,400 points, which unlocks $10 plus 10 free spins. The programme also includes tailored bonuses, Cashback, faster withdrawals, higher limits, a birthday gift, exclusive bonuses, a personal account manager and access to free tournaments.

Weekly and daily tournaments offer a combined prize pool of $58,388,250, with more than 6,000 free spins available across those events. Jackpot games carry a combined prize total of $135,094,766.84. These are promotional prize pools, not a guarantee of a particular result, so it is sensible to treat them as entertainment rather than a reason to increase your stake.

Compare the reward with the conditions

A percentage bonus, free spins, Cashback reward or tournament entry can all look different on the surface. Put the wagering, bet limit and cashout cap beside the headline reward before deciding which promotion fits your budget.

Deposits and withdrawals: limits, timing and verification

AUD is accepted as an account currency. Fiat deposits can be made with options such as VISA, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Interac, Trustly, Zimpler, EcoPayz, Google Pay, Revolut, Rapid Transfer and Jetonbank. Fiat transactions range from $15 minimum to $6,000 maximum per transaction.

Cryptocurrency options include BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. The minimum transaction amounts are 0.0001 BTC, 0.001 BCH, 0.01 ETH, 0.01 LTC, 1 DOGE, 5 USDT, 0.001 XRP, 1 ADA, 10 TRX and 0.01 BNB. Crypto exchange rates use the real-time Coinbase Converter rate at the moment of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchanges are not supported.

PeriodMaximum
Per day$3,000
Per week$7,500
Per month$30,000

The minimum withdrawal amount is €20, and processing takes up to 3 business days. KYC documents are required before the first withdrawal is processed, and a request stays pending until all verification steps are complete. Bitcoin players must provide a valid passport or driver's licence for age verification before playing with BTC; deposits and bets remain blocked until that check is completed.

There is no limit on the amount you can win, although the AUD withdrawal limits still apply. Keep your phone and email available after requesting a withdrawal: if you cannot be reached within 2 weeks, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

Games, mobile access and the account rules to remember

The casino has more than 7,600 games, including over 2,000 slot titles from more than 400 providers and 100 live dealer tables. The range covers pokies, live casino, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, progressive jackpots, instant win games, crash games, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice.

Live options include live shows, baccarat, bingo, blackjack, dice games, poker and roulette. Demo mode is available for slot games, which gives you a way to get familiar with the format before using real money. Remember that the contribution rates in the bonus terms still decide how different game types count towards wagering.

An iOS and Android app provides access to games, bonuses and achievements. You can also use the responsive mobile browser version or install the progressive web app: on iOS, use Safari's Share menu and choose Add to Home Screen; on Android, use the browser's three-dot menu and choose Add to Home Screen or Install app.

  • You must be at least 18, or meet the higher legal gambling age in your jurisdiction.
  • One account is allowed per person.
  • Accounts linked by the same residential address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicates.
  • Duplicate accounts can be closed, with winnings forfeited and pending withdrawals cancelled.

Support and responsible play tools for a better session

Live chat and email support are available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Help is offered in English, French, German, Finnish and Norwegian, while VIP players can also have a personal account manager.

Wild Fortune uses bank-grade SSL encryption for transactions. Its responsible gambling tools include session timers, reality checks and self-exclusion. These features are worth setting up before you play, particularly when a bonus encourages you to think about wagering targets rather than just the initial reward.

Keep the bonus separate from your spending limit

Bonus funds do not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Set a budget and a session length before you start, and use self-exclusion if you need a complete break.

Choose the offer that matches your budgetThe welcome package, extra-spin offers and weekend reload each work differently. Check the wagering target, maximum bet and cashout rule before you activate one.

FAQ

$100 No Deposit Bonus questions

What is the closest Australian option to a $100 No Deposit Bonus?

The closest Australian option is the welcome package: 225% up to $7,500 plus 250 free spins. The free spins carry 0× wagering, while the bonus component uses 45× wagering.

How much is the Wild Fortune Casino welcome package?

It offers 225% up to $7,500 plus 250 free spins. The package is structured across multiple deposits, with a $15 minimum deposit listed in its terms.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The bonus amount requires 45× wagering. The 250 free spins included in the welcome package carry 0× wagering, although their winnings have a $75 maximum cashout.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bonus-play bet is $7.50 per game or spin. This limit applies while playing with bonus funds or under bonus terms.

How much do the extra free-spin packages pay out?

The 75-spin and 50-spin packages carry 0× wagering and have a $75 maximum cashout on winnings. Each spin is valued at $0.10 in Australian dollars.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, video poker 20%, roulette and table games 10%, and craps and dice 5%. A $100 slot wager therefore contributes more towards the target than a $100 wager on a lower-contribution category.

Can I use AUD at Wild Fortune?

Yes. AUD is accepted as an account currency, and fiat transactions range from $15 to $6,000 per transaction.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing takes up to 3 business days. KYC documents must be completed before the first withdrawal is processed, and requests remain pending until verification is finished.

What support is available if I need help?

Live chat and email support operate 24/7. Support is available in English, French, German, Finnish and Norwegian.